IQFoil WM 2021: Sebastian Kordel GER 220 auf dem 6.Platz

Rate this post

iQFOiL Senior Worlds Men Silvaplana

 

Results are provisional as of 21:52 on August 20, 2021

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 79, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Flight-S
Fleet
Flight
MNA
SAIL
YEAR
U21
HelmName
Sailor ID
Q1-CR
Q2-CR
Q3-CR
Q4-CR
Q5-CR
Q6-CR
F1-CR
F2-CR
F3-CR
F4-CR
F5-SL
Total
Nett
1st Y4 Gold Y4
FRA
465 1996   Goyard Nicolas FRANG10 (12.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (38.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 68.0 18.0
2nd Y1 Gold Y1
NED
55 1999   Luuc Van-Opzeeland NEDAV51 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (80.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 108.0 24.0
3rd Y3 Gold Y3
GBR
983 1995   Matthew Barton GBRMB124 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 44.0 31.0
4th Y3 Gold Y3
NED
465 1994   Huig-Jan Tak NEDHT4 3.0 1.0 5.0 (20.0) 15.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 (44.0) 1.0 106.0 42.0
5th Y1 Gold Y1
FRA
53 1997   Clement Bourgeois FRACB67 (19.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 2.0 (30.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 92.0 43.0
6th Y1 Gold Y1
GER
220 1990   Sebastian Kordel GERSK8 1.0 (20.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 19.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 80.0 50.0
7th Y2 Gold Y2
GBR
360 1999   Andy Brown GBRAB164 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 (80.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 134.0 50.0
8th Y2 Gold Y2
FRA
56 1993   Louis Giard FRALG33 4.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 12.0 13.0 3.0 (19.0) 8.0 92.0 63.0
9th Y3 Gold Y3
ISR
60 2000   Tom Reuveny ISRTR3 5.0 7.0 4.0 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 14.0 (75.0) 5.0 6.0 13.0 150.0 63.0
10th Y2 Gold Y2
GBR
19 2002 U21 Finn Hawkins GBRFH10 2.0 9.0 (30.0) 13.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0) 9.0 5.0 110.0 64.0
11th Y1 Gold Y1
NED
36 2002 U21 Max Castelein NEDMC7 25.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (80.0 BFD) 8.0 9.0 4.0 22.0 (28.0) 5.0 190.0 82.0
12th Y3 Gold Y3
SUI
63 1995   Elia Colombo SUIEC2 7.0 (14.0) 7.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 16.0 17.0 (47.0) 7.0 144.0 83.0
13th Y2 Gold Y2
NED
2020 1996   Amado Vrieswijk NEDAV64 (9.0) 7.0 3.0 5.8 RDG1-6 3.0 7.0 13.0 (59.0) 19.0 24.0 6.0 155.8 87.8
14th Y4 Gold Y4
FRA
152 2000   Tom Arnoux FRATA22 (14.0) 11.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 21.0 21.0 (36.0) 2.0 140.0 90.0
15th Y2 Gold Y2
FRA
77 1989   Pierre Le-Coq FRAPL12 15.0 (22.0) 13.0 14.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 (30.0) 9.0 11.0 7.0 143.0 91.0
16th Y1 Gold Y1
GBR
60 1993   Samuel Sills GBRSS56 19.0 19.0 11.0 10.0 (20.0) 4.0 5.0 (19.0) 4.0 5.0 17.0 133.0 94.0
17th Y2 Gold Y2
ITA
150 2001 U21 Nicola Renna ITANR16 5.0 13.0 10.0 7.0 13.0 (40.0) (23.0) 12.0 14.0 21.0 2.0 160.0 97.0
18th Y1 Gold Y1
FRA
7 1997   Mestre Adrien FRAAM51 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 18.0 8.0 18.0 12.0 (19.0) 130.0 99.0
19th Y3 Gold Y3
POL
23 1991   Maciek Rutkowski POLMR3 21.0 12.0 11.0 (24.0) 12.0 16.0 11.0 (17.0) 12.0 14.0 4.0 154.0 113.0
20th Y3 Gold Y3
ITA
24 1999   Luca Di-Tomassi ITALD70 6.0 (17.0) 11.2 RDG1-6 6.0 16.0 11.0 26.0 18.0 (28.0) 17.0 6.0 162.2 117.2
21st Y4 Gold Y4
FRA
629 2001 U21 Louis Pignolet FRALP46 (24.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 2.0 4.0 32.0 46.0 15.0 (69.0) 7.0 214.0 121.0
22nd Y4 Gold Y4
ARU
4 1997   Ethan Westera ARUEW3 (16.0) 16.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 14.0 20.0 23.0 (30.0) 13.0 21.0 DNF 174.0 128.0
23rd Y4 Gold Y4
FRA
4 1998   Titouan Le-Bosq FRATL41 6.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0) 3.0 (80.0 BFD) 10.0 78.0 10.0 3.0 227.0 134.0
24th Y1 Gold Y1
BRA
7 1994   Mateus Isaac BRAMG34 (26.0) 6.0 23.0 17.0 7.0 8.0 34.0 (76.0) 25.0 16.0 2.0 240.0 138.0
25th Y4 Gold Y4
GBR
10 1998   Henry Bloodworth GBRHB42 18.0 12.0 19.0 11.0 12.0 (26.0) 17.0 9.0 (29.0) 23.0 21.0 BFD 197.0 142.0
26th Y4 Gold Y4
FRA
752 1989   Alexandre Cousin FRAAC107 3.0 33.0 25.0 22.0 3.0 (80.0 BFD) (80.0 RET) 14.0 13.0 27.0 6.0 306.0 146.0
27th Y2 Gold Y2
FRA
16 2001 U21 Yun Pouliquen FRAYP14 (80.0 BFD) 4.0 21.0 6.0 47.0 11.0 22.0 11.0 (24.0) 22.0 3.0 251.0 147.0
28th Y2 Gold Y2
ITA
140 1989   Matteo Iachino ITAMI33 (30.0) 8.0 27.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 35.0 26.0 26.0 (52.0) 1.0 234.0 152.0
29th Y2 Gold Y2
DEN
37 2003 U21 Johan Soe   (80.0 BFD) 15.0 16.0 13.0 17.0 21.0 19.0 (39.0) 20.0 29.0 14.0 283.0 164.0
30th Y4 Gold Y4
POL
182 1994   Pawel Tarnowski POLPT4 10.0 10.0 15.0 (27.0) 8.0 9.0 (52.0) 40.0 34.0 35.0 5.0 245.0 166.0
31st Y3 Gold Y3
FRA
9 2000   Mathurin Jolivet FRAMJ24 8.0 21.0 14.0 19.0 (37.0) 13.0 (42.0) 29.0 11.0 34.0 20.0 248.0 169.0
32nd Y1 Gold Y1
GER
7 1994   Nicolas Prien GERNP17 8.0 17.0 (27.0) 11.0 17.0 25.0 21.0 38.0 (41.0) 31.0 4.0 240.0 172.0
33rd Y3 Gold Y3
FRA
312 2001 U21 Fabien Pianazza FRAFP29 10.0 13.0 12.0 (31.0) 11.0 10.0 29.0 42.0 31.0 (51.0) 18.0 258.0 176.0
34th Y4 Gold Y4
FRA
10 1997   Oel Pouliquen FRAOP10 22.0 10.0 14.0 17.0 21.0 (24.0) 25.0 15.0 (40.0) 38.0 21.0 BFD 247.0 183.0
35th Y4 Gold Y4
FRA
39 1985   Benjamin Tillier CALBT2 17.0 9.0 20.0 (26.0) 10.0 17.0 36.0 22.0 35.0 (80.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 293.0 187.0
36th Y3 Gold Y3
ISR
24 1998   Yoav Omer ISRYO2 11.0 19.0 15.0 20.0 18.0 (23.0) 37.0 32.0 39.0 (54.0) 12.0 280.0 203.0
37th Y4 Gold Y4
GBR
102 1998   James Hatcher GBRJH140 25.0 18.0 13.0 25.0 21.0 (29.0) 27.0 (45.0) 32.0 40.0 12.0 287.0 213.0
38th Y3 Gold Y3
DEN
24 1992   Sebastian Kornum DENSK14 27.0 14.0 25.0 (80.0 RET) 19.0 16.0 (58.0) 34.0 48.0 26.0 8.0 355.0 217.0
39th Y3 Gold Y3
ESP
4 1994   Tomas Vieito-Cobin ESPTV1 29.0 28.0 (34.0) 29.0 14.0 15.0 45.0 28.0 33.0 (58.0) 3.0 316.0 224.0
40th Y2 Gold Y2
BEL
72 1985   Steven Van-Broeckhoven BELSV14 30.0 26.6 RDG1-6 (40.0) 29.0 19.0 15.0 15.0 (55.0) 36.0 48.0 11.0 324.6 229.6
41st Y3 Gold Y3
NED
17 2001 U21 Joost Vink NEDJV76 (33.0) 18.0 16.0 28.0 25.0 22.0 (55.0) 24.0 51.0 33.0 15.0 320.0 232.0
42nd Y2 Gold Y2
POL
28 1996   Radoslaw Furmanski POLRF1 31.0 22.0 (46.0) 28.0 11.0 20.0 46.0 31.0 (62.0) 32.0 12.0 341.0 233.0
43rd Y2 Gold Y2
FRA
13 1998   Romain Ghio FRARG12 24.0 (25.0) 7.0 9.0 23.0 14.0 (73.0) 67.0 23.0 50.0 17.0 332.0 234.0
44th Y4 Gold Y4
ESP
95 2001 U21 Jorge Aranzueque-Campello ESPJA79 14.0 11.0 35.0 (63.0) 28.0 29.0 43.0 35.0 (49.0) 30.0 9.0 346.0 234.0
45th Y1 Gold Y1
ESP
211 1999   Fernando Lamadrid-Trueba ESPFL15 (42.0) 23.0 18.0 22.0 32.0 25.0 39.0 43.0 (46.0) 15.0 18.0 323.0 235.0
46th Y1 Gold Y1
SUI
601 1999   Matteo Benz SUIMB32 16.0 (39.0) 12.0 15.0 31.0 24.0 33.0 56.0 45.0 (65.0) 7.0 343.0 239.0
47th Y4 Gold Y4
LTU
7 1994   Rytis Jasiunas LTURJ1 20.0 (50.0) 37.0 25.0 22.0 13.0 41.0 53.0 (60.0) 18.0 11.0 350.0 240.0
48th Y1 Gold Y1
DEN
291 2000   Niklas Lillelund DENNL3 7.0 27.0 8.0 16.0 (39.0) 23.0 24.0 (80.0 DNC) 52.0 75.0 14.0 365.0 246.0
49th Y2 Gold Y2
NED
11 1999   Sil Hoekstra NEDSH7 13.0 24.0 24.0 (31.0) 18.0 19.0 (69.0) 37.0 47.0 60.0 13.0 355.0 255.0
50th Y1 Gold Y1
AUS
0 1973   Stephen Allen AUSSA22 27.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 15.0 (33.0) 53.0 50.0 (64.0) 59.0 8.0 358.0 261.0
51st Y2 Gold Y2
ISR
30 2001 U21 Tomer Vardimon ISRTV1 (32.0) 21.0 17.0 21.0 29.0 26.0 63.0 20.0 55.0 (64.0) 9.0 357.0 261.0
52nd Y3 Gold Y3
DEN
15 1997   Mads Jepsen DENMJ17 15.0 20.0 17.0 12.0 (25.0) 22.0 (59.0) 49.0 58.0 56.0 19.0 352.0 268.0
53rd Y2 Gold Y2
GBR
262 2003 U21 Max Beaman GBRMB158 39.0 24.0 26.0 27.0 (80.0 BFD) 20.0 48.0 (73.0) 50.0 20.0 18.0 425.0 272.0
54th Y2 Gold Y2
FRA
0 1992   Jerome Pasquette FRAJP27 26.0 31.0 (61.0) 33.0 26.0 32.0 44.0 33.0 38.0 (78.0) 10.0 412.0 273.0
55th Y1 Gold Y1
ISR
930 2004 U21 Daniel Basik-Tashtash ISRDB7 13.0 25.0 19.0 (32.0) 30.0 27.0 28.0 64.0 61.0 (71.0) 9.0 379.0 276.0
56th Y4 Gold Y4
ITA
60 1995   Daniele Benedetti ITADB41 21.0 16.0 21.0 23.0 (35.0) 27.0 (72.0) 57.0 43.0 55.0 21.0 BFD 391.0 284.0
57th Y1 Gold Y1
HKG
21 1999   Ching-Yin Cheng HKGCC8 23.0 26.0 (32.0) 24.0 22.0 18.0 66.0 68.0 27.0 (74.0) 13.0 393.0 287.0
58th Y3 Gold Y3
HKG
8 1997   Rafeek Kikabhoy HKGKK2 12.0 26.0 28.0 23.0 (42.0) 30.0 (70.0) 41.0 65.0 53.0 14.0 404.0 292.0
59th Y4 Gold Y4
CRO
751 1987   Luka Mratovic CROLM1 31.0 23.0 (43.0) 18.0 24.0 35.0 (80.0 DNC) 51.0 59.0 39.0 13.0 416.0 293.0
60th Y3 Gold Y3
GER
404 1998   Fabian Wolf GERFW35 (39.0) 37.0 26.0 14.0 28.0 28.0 51.0 63.0 44.0 (66.0) 5.0 401.0 296.0
61st Y3 Gold Y3
HKG
33 2002 U21 Ling-Yeung Au HKGJA2 (41.0) 34.0 20.0 19.0 20.0 34.0 (65.0) 62.0 57.0 41.0 10.0 403.0 297.0
62nd Y1 Gold Y1
POL
72 2002 U21 Kamil Manowiecki POLKM23 23.0 30.0 22.0 (46.0) 27.0 21.0 64.0 60.0 37.0 (67.0) 15.0 412.0 299.0
63rd Y1 Gold Y1
ITA
17 1998   Antonino Cangemi ITAAC250 34.0 29.0 32.0 (35.0) 34.0 18.0 (76.0) 52.0 54.0 37.0 12.0 413.0 302.0
64th Y1 Gold Y1
NED
14 2002 U21 Luc Schmitz NEDLS8 20.0 38.0 35.0 34.0 (80.0 BFD) 41.0 50.0 27.0 42.0 (57.0) 16.0 440.0 303.0
65th Y3 Gold Y3
BEL
39 2000   Thomas Broucke BELTB6 28.0 35.0 33.0 (46.0) 24.0 30.0 31.0 69.0 (74.0) 43.0 11.0 424.0 304.0
66th Y4 Gold Y4
ITA
87 1998   Jacopo Renna ITAJR2 11.0 31.0 (53.0) 32.0 26.0 33.0 60.0 58.0 56.0 (61.0) 14.0 435.0 321.0
67th Y2 Gold Y2
ISR
51 1996   Baz-Shlomo Bel ISRBB4 29.0 (40.0) 29.0 15.0 16.0 37.0 68.0 66.0 (75.0) 45.0 19.0 439.0 324.0
68th Y1 Gold Y1
FRA
1159 2001 U21 Benoat Merceur FRABM69 40.0 (48.0) 41.0 37.0 31.0 17.0 57.0 44.0 53.0 (68.0) 6.0 442.0 326.0
69th Y3 Gold Y3
NED
25 2001 U21 Floris Franken NEDFF2 (49.0) 29.0 28.0 34.4 RDG1-6 27.0 39.0 47.0 36.0 (77.0) 70.0 16.0 452.4 326.4
70th Y4 Gold Y4
SUI
76 2002 U21 Sebastian Scharer SUISS16 45.0 37.0 31.0 26.0 39.0 (52.0) (67.0) 47.0 63.0 25.0 15.0 447.0 328.0
71st Y4 Gold Y4
ESP
339 2004 U21 Bernat Tomas ESPBT4 17.0 28.0 (52.0) 34.0 35.0 39.0 61.0 74.0 (76.0) 49.0 4.0 469.0 341.0
72nd Y4 Gold Y4
ITA
353 2000   Francesco Scagliola ITAFS135 48.0 32.0 24.0 (55.0) 38.0 40.0 49.0 61.0 (73.0) 42.0 8.0 470.0 342.0
73rd Y3 Gold Y3
ESP
3 1992   Joan-Carles Cardona-Bocarando ESPJC42 44.0 44.0 36.0 21.0 33.0 (46.0) 40.0 48.0 (68.0) 63.0 17.0 460.0 346.0
74th Y4 Gold Y4
ARU
919 2002 U21 Tom De-Vries NEDTD13 18.0 38.0 34.0 36.0 (40.0) 28.0 (74.0) 72.0 71.0 46.0 10.0 467.0 353.0
75th Y1 Gold Y1
ISR
16 2003 U21 Ido Pomerantz ISRIP6 22.0 30.0 31.0 (42.0) 29.0 32.0 56.0 (77.0) 69.0 73.0 11.0 472.0 353.0
76th Y2 Gold Y2
ISR
218 2002 U21 Roi Hillel ISRRH3 (42.0) 27.0 33.0 42.0 32.0 42.0 54.0 54.0 (66.0) 62.0 15.0 469.0 361.0
77th Y2 Gold Y2
ISR
46 2002 U21 Liam Segev ISRLS5 35.0 (40.0) 29.0 35.0 30.0 35.0 62.0 65.0 67.0 (72.0) 16.0 486.0 374.0
78th Y3 Gold Y3
ISR
23 2004 U21 Shalev Egozy ISRSE3 (56.0) 51.0 23.0 48.0 33.0 31.0 75.0 71.0 72.0 (77.0) 9.0 546.0 413.0
79th Y2 Gold Y2
FIN
8 1999   Jakob Eklund FINJE5 41.0 (47.0) 38.0 39.0 38.0 34.0 71.0 70.0 70.0 (76.0) 20.0 544.0 421.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Flight-S
Fleet
Flight
MNA
SAIL
YEAR
U21
HelmName
Sailor ID
Q1-CR
Q2-CR
Q3-CR
Q4-CR
Q5-CR
Q6-CR
F1-CR
F2-CR
F3-CR
F4-CR
Total
Nett
1st B2 Silver B2
ITA
27 2004 U21 Manolo Modena ITAMM331 (51.0) 39.0 38.0 40.0 36.0 46.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 270.0 213.0
2nd B3 Silver B3
POL
42 2002 U21 Michal Polak POLMP22 33.0 36.0 30.0 33.0 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 296.0 215.0
3rd B3 Silver B3
GBR
426 2002 U21 James Faley GBRJF92 37.0 33.0 (50.0) 45.0 36.0 49.0 2.0 (14.0) 13.0 4.0 283.0 219.0
4th B2 Silver B2
POL
636 2002 U21 Dominik Lewinski POLDL2 (60.0) 32.0 47.0 51.0 44.0 42.0 (79.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 2.0 361.0 222.0
5th B2 Silver B2
POR
17 2002 U21 Andre Pereira PORAC33 50.0 49.0 36.0 39.0 (53.0) 38.0 8.0 (27.0) 4.0 5.0 309.0 229.0
6th B1 Silver B1
GRE
80 2001 U21 Leonidas Tsortanidis GRELT10 57.0 45.0 45.8 RDG1-6 30.0 (61.0) 36.0 5.0 8.0 (33.0) 12.0 332.8 238.8
7th B4 Silver B4
TUR
399 1998   Onur-Cavit Biriz TURCB7 32.0 (52.0) 40.0 49.0 34.0 48.0 (79.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 11.0 371.0 240.0
8th B4 Silver B4
FRA
363 2002 U21 Julian Jordan FRAJJ26 54.0 36.0 54.0 30.0 44.0 (56.0) 3.0 3.0 20.0 (24.0) 324.0 244.0
9th B1 Silver B1
LAT
23 1976   Janis Preiss LATJP1 37.0 45.0 39.0 38.0 (55.0) 36.0 (32.0) 11.0 11.0 27.0 331.0 244.0
10th B4 Silver B4
GBR
9 1970   Guy Cribb GBRGC65 35.0 41.0 49.0 56.0 (62.0) 47.0 (16.0) 5.0 3.0 10.0 324.0 246.0
11th B4 Silver B4
ITA
364 1999   Daniel Slijk ITADS60 46.0 46.0 46.0 (47.0) 37.0 44.0 13.0 (16.0) 7.0 14.0 316.0 253.0
12th B3 Silver B3
JPN
5 1998   Kensei Ikeda JPNKI31 38.0 43.0 (55.0) 44.0 46.0 49.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 (15.0) 323.0 253.0
13th B2 Silver B2
ARU
31 1998   Malik Hoveling NEDMH24 44.0 44.0 48.0 41.0 (49.0) 43.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 (23.0) 329.0 257.0
14th B3 Silver B3
NED
352 2004 U21 Hidde Van-Der-Meer NEDHV34 (49.0) 47.0 44.0 45.0 41.0 48.0 (79.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 22.0 387.0 259.0
15th B1 Silver B1
ITA
7 2001 U21 Riccardo Onali ITARO11 34.0 41.0 65.0 (68.0) 42.0 31.0 19.0 15.0 12.0 (41.0) 368.0 259.0
16th B2 Silver B2
ISR
84 2002 U21 Nir Leshed ISRNL1 58.0 42.0 39.0 38.0 45.0 (60.0) 20.0 (21.0) 18.0 3.0 344.0 263.0
17th B3 Silver B3
ITA
345 2005 U21 Jacopo Gavioli ITAJG6 38.0 46.0 42.0 47.0 43.0 (57.0) (27.0) 17.0 19.0 13.0 349.0 265.0
18th B4 Silver B4
ISR
13 2002 U21 Eyal Zror ISREZ4 (53.0) 48.0 37.0 44.0 41.0 38.0 9.0 13.0 (79.0 RET) 36.0 398.0 266.0
19th B1 Silver B1
GER
730 2000   Lars Poggemann GERLP18 54.0 53.0 (56.0) 36.0 53.0 43.0 6.0 (79.0 DNC) 21.0 8.0 409.0 274.0
20th B1 Silver B1
RYF
47 2000   Egor Zhilin RUSEZ6 47.0 34.0 41.0 52.0 (56.0) 47.0 22.0 25.0 (43.0) 9.0 376.0 277.0
21st B1 Silver B1
GER
77 2001 U21 Leopold Senst GERLS74 28.0 42.0 45.0 52.0 (54.0) 54.0 23.0 (41.0) 28.0 17.0 384.0 289.0
22nd B1 Silver B1
FRA
558 2002 U21 Julien Rattotti FRAJR54 (80.0 BFD) 43.0 60.0 48.0 55.0 55.0 7.0 6.0 (40.0) 16.0 410.0 290.0
23rd B4 Silver B4
ESP
369 2001 U21 Biel Llado ESPGL6 52.0 54.0 47.0 (60.0) 45.0 53.0 (79.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 7.0 430.0 291.0
24th B4 Silver B4
EST
24 1991   John Kaju ESTJK2 50.0 (55.0) 52.0 41.0 40.0 44.0 18.0 30.0 26.0 (32.0) 388.0 301.0
25th B3 Silver B3
NED
56 2002 U21 Matthijs Van-Wijngaarden NEDMW21 45.0 54.0 49.0 54.0 49.0 (59.0) 25.0 19.0 23.0 (28.0) 405.0 318.0
26th B2 Silver B2
JPN
54 1994   Daiya Kuramochi JPNDK5 46.0 49.0 44.0 (57.0) 47.0 50.0 (48.0) 24.0 38.0 20.0 423.0 318.0
27th B3 Silver B3
RYF
21 1995   Vladislav Burmistrenko RUSVB22 47.0 52.0 (53.0) 50.0 51.0 41.0 (34.0) 32.0 25.0 25.0 410.0 323.0
28th B2 Silver B2
JPN
60 1997   Anami Tomonori JPNTA14 43.0 (66.0) 59.0 53.0 RDG1-6 46.0 51.0 26.0 (48.0) 16.0 31.0 439.0 325.0
29th B1 Silver B1
HKG
14 2002 U21 Lok Yeung HKGYY1 51.0 50.0 51.0 50.8 RDG1-6 (65.0) 37.0 (50.0) 31.0 32.0 26.0 443.8 328.8
30th B4 Silver B4
DEN
431 1998   Peter Nors DENPN5 (63.0) 55.0 50.0 43.0 43.0 57.0 12.0 (40.0) 35.0 37.0 435.0 332.0
31st B3 Silver B3
HUN
77 1996   Mateo Bors HUNMB6 (71.0) 60.0 54.0 37.0 58.0 56.0 15.0 (79.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 485.0 335.0
32nd B3 Silver B3
GRE
1 2002 U21 Alexandros Kalpogiannakis GREAK57 55.0 57.0 57.0 49.0 52.0 (80.0 DNC) (35.0) 20.0 22.0 29.0 456.0 341.0
33rd B2 Silver B2
ISR
8 1997   Ofek Elimeleh ISROE2 36.0 (69.0) 58.0 40.0 62.0 45.0 (79.0 DNC) 54.0 30.0 18.0 491.0 343.0
34th B3 Silver B3
NED
8123 2003 U21 Kas De-Wolf NEDKD10 59.0 (60.0) 42.0 54.0 23.0 55.0 10.0 50.0 51.0 (52.0) 456.0 344.0
35th B2 Silver B2
HUN
196 1996   Bence Santa HUNBS14 48.0 51.0 (63.0) 60.0 48.0 54.0 (57.0) 28.0 36.0 19.0 464.0 344.0
36th B1 Silver B1
GRE
126 2004 U21 Ioannis Karvouniaris GREIK28 (67.0) 58.0 51.0 53.0 50.0 45.0 29.0 23.0 (54.0) 43.0 473.0 352.0
37th B2 Silver B2
GRE
18 2001 U21 Emmanouil Maniadakis GREEM18 59.0 (63.0) 55.0 53.0 50.0 53.0 17.0 (46.0) 34.0 33.0 463.0 354.0
38th B4 Silver B4
POR
23 2000   Tiago Abreu PORJF12 56.0 61.0 (67.0) 59.0 54.0 62.0 30.0 (34.0) 10.0 30.0 463.0 362.0
39th B4 Silver B4
RYF
9 1994   Evgenii Galitskii RUSEG9 36.0 56.0 59.0 57.0 (80.0 DNC) 58.0 24.0 38.0 (47.0) 34.0 489.0 362.0
40th B4 Silver B4
POL
163 1999   Tomasz Romanowski POLTR5 52.0 59.0 48.0 56.0 (63.0) 52.0 28.0 43.0 (45.0) 35.0 481.0 373.0
41st B1 Silver B1
GER
2019 2003 U21 Mats Von-Holten GERMV22 64.0 62.0 62.0 (67.0) 67.0 50.0 21.0 26.0 24.0 (50.0) 493.0 376.0
42nd B1 Silver B1
RYF
31 1996   Evgenii Aivazian RUSEA4 43.0 (66.0) 56.0 58.0 58.0 59.0 39.0 42.0 29.0 (44.0) 494.0 384.0
43rd B2 Silver B2
GER
107 2003 U21 Jonne Heimann GERJH91 (67.0) 67.0 43.0 58.0 51.0 58.0 38.0 33.0 49.0 (67.0) 531.0 397.0
44th B1 Silver B1
FIN
2 2000   Filip Store FINFS1 69.0 56.0 66.0 50.0 64.0 (80.0 BFD) 31.0 22.0 (61.0) 40.0 539.0 398.0
45th B3 Silver B3
GER
699 1995   Lasse Brudek GERLB21 58.0 61.0 64.0 (66.0) 63.0 63.0 49.0 (64.0) 31.0 21.0 540.0 410.0
46th B1 Silver B1
ESP
600 2000   Nico Fores-Sancho ESPNF3 53.0 53.0 58.0 (59.0) 57.0 51.0 (79.0 DNC) 37.0 41.0 61.0 549.0 411.0
47th B3 Silver B3
TUR
435 2004 U21 Berke Okay   40.0 65.0 57.0 62.0 (80.0 DNC) 61.0 (79.0 DNC) 55.0 39.0 38.0 576.0 417.0
48th B4 Silver B4
ESP
359 2005 U21 Joan Riutort ESPJR89 66.0 (75.0) 66.0 51.0 48.0 64.0 (79.0 DNC) 47.0 27.0 60.0 583.0 429.0
49th B3 Silver B3
LAT
29 2005 U21 Davis Mazais LATDM2 64.0 (80.0 DNC) 70.0 65.0 60.0 69.0 37.0 35.0 37.0 (45.0) 562.0 437.0
50th B4 Silver B4
NOR
1231 2004 U21 August Landmark NORAL14 68.0 (74.0) 62.0 61.0 57.0 67.0 33.0 44.0 (56.0) 46.0 568.0 438.0
51st B3 Silver B3
DEN
76 2003 U21 Marinus-Tambo Christiansen DENMC12 60.0 (65.0) 63.0 61.0 56.0 60.0 46.0 45.0 50.0 (53.0) 559.0 441.0
52nd B3 Silver B3
RYF
41 1999   Ilya Kirichuk RUSIK23 55.0 (75.0) 72.0 71.0 67.0 70.0 36.0 29.0 (44.0) 42.0 561.0 442.0
53rd B2 Silver B2
POR
5 1976   Miguel Martinho PORMM3 66.0 62.0 64.0 66.0 (80.0 BFD) 66.0 (54.0) 39.0 42.0 39.0 578.0 444.0
54th B3 Silver B3
LAT
16 2004 U21 Jekabs Ceze LATJC1 70.0 64.0 68.0 (74.0) 52.0 63.0 40.0 (62.0) 46.0 49.0 588.0 452.0
55th B2 Silver B2
ESP
2 2002 U21 Aurelio Terry-Valle ESPAD40 61.0 58.0 61.0 55.0 66.0 (68.0) 45.0 61.0 (66.0) 55.0 596.0 462.0
56th B1 Silver B1
CZE
777 1989   Jakub Zima CZEJZ3 61.0 68.0 67.0 65.0 59.0 (80.0 BFD) 43.0 (60.0) 53.0 48.0 604.0 464.0
57th B4 Silver B4
JPN
6 2004 U21 Anami Kenta JPNKA13 68.0 (74.0) 68.0 64.0 66.0 62.0 42.0 51.0 48.0 (57.0) 600.0 469.0
58th B2 Silver B2
LAT
401 2004 U21 Arturs Sprinduks LATAS5 62.0 57.0 (71.0) 63.0 59.0 65.0 55.0 59.0 55.0 (69.0) 615.0 475.0
59th B2 Silver B2
JPN
75 2000   Wataru Tajima JPNWT3 (72.0) 63.0 60.0 62.0 68.0 66.0 41.0 58.0 60.0 (64.0) 614.0 478.0
60th B2 Silver B2
EST
207 2002 U21 Frank Ervin ESTFE1 62.0 67.0 77.0 (80.0 DNC) 61.0 80.0 DNC 44.0 36.0 (65.0) 54.0 626.0 481.0
61st B4 Silver B4
LAT
188 1999   Martins Dzirnieks LATMD3 65.0 (72.0) 69.0 64.0 70.0 64.0 47.0 52.0 (59.0) 59.0 621.0 490.0
62nd B4 Silver B4
TUR
215 2001 U21 Kuzey Oztas TURKO7 57.0 64.0 (69.0) 68.0 65.0 61.0 (79.0 DNC) 56.0 62.0 58.0 639.0 491.0
63rd B2 Silver B2
JPN
1151 2002 U21 Yugo Saito JPNYS36 70.0 69.0 70.0 (73.0) 64.0 65.0 61.0 53.0 52.0 (66.0) 643.0 504.0
64th B1 Silver B1
LAT
13 1967   Ansis Dale LATAD1 (71.0) 59.0 65.0 70.0 60.0 69.0 56.0 57.0 73.0 (74.0) 654.0 509.0
65th B1 Silver B1
ESP
512 2003 U21 Santiago Costa-Hoevel ARGSC8 63.0 68.0 (80.0 DNC) 69.0 69.0 71.0 (79.0 DNC) 49.0 58.0 63.0 669.0 510.0
66th B1 Silver B1
GER
864 1999   Stephan Hecker GERSH70 65.0 70.0 (71.0) 69.0 69.0 67.0 53.0 (65.0) 63.0 56.0 648.0 512.0
67th B3 Silver B3
FIN
9 1999   Martin Mikkola FINMM13 (74.0) 71.0 73.0 72.0 72.0 73.0 51.0 (66.0) 57.0 51.0 660.0 520.0
68th B3 Silver B3
UKR
5 2005 U21 Oleksandr Mendelenko UKROM10 72.0 70.0 (75.0) 70.0 68.0 72.0 60.0 63.0 68.0 (70.0) 688.0 543.0
69th B4 Silver B4
EST
36 2004 U21 Joonas Mik ESTJM4 69.0 71.0 72.0 (74.0) 71.0 70.0 58.0 71.0 (72.0) 62.0 690.0 544.0
70th B1 Silver B1
BEL
250 2003 U21 Cyril Evrard BELCE1 73.0 73.0 (74.0) 73.0 71.0 74.0 52.0 67.0 67.0 (71.0) 695.0 550.0
71st B4 Silver B4
HUN
183 2007 U21 Milan Schneider HUNMS10 75.0 73.0 73.0 71.0 (80.0 BFD) 68.0 (79.0 DNC) 68.0 64.0 68.0 719.0 560.0
72nd B1 Silver B1
AUT
100 1975   Florian Neuscheller AUTFN2 73.0 72.0 (75.0) 75.0 73.0 71.0 59.0 69.0 69.0 (72.0) 708.0 561.0
73rd B2 Silver B2
GER
599 2000   Johannes Sattler GERJS129 74.0 (76.0) 76.0 76.0 72.0 73.0 62.0 72.0 (74.0) 73.0 728.0 578.0
74th B2 Silver B2
ESP
77 2000   Arnau Canada-Ripoll ESPAC108 76.0 (77.0) 74.0 72.0 70.0 72.0 (79.0 DNC) 70.0 70.0 79.0 DNC 739.0 583.0
75th B3 Silver B3
UKR
10 1999   Vladislav Mendelenko UKRVM3 (80.0 DNC) 76.0 76.0 75.0 73.0 75.0 (79.0 DNC) 79.0 BFD 71.0 65.0 749.0 590.0
76th B3 Silver B3
GER
1961 1961   Bernd Timme GERBT8 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 63.0 (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 780.0 621.0
77th B4 Silver B4
GBR
775 1977   David Curry   (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DSQ 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 796.0 637.0
77th B4 Silver B4
NOR
66 2004 U21 Christian Linnerud NORCL6 (80.0 DNC) 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC 80.0 DNC (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 796.0 637.0

iqfoilclass.org/worlds2021

iqfoilclass.org/worlds2021

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.4
www.sailwave.com