IQ Foil: WM 2021 Silvapalner See GER 220 Sebastian Kordel auf Platz. 2 , GER 33 Lena Gerdil 11.Platz !

iQFOiL Senior Worlds Men

 

Results are provisional as of 16:46 on August 19, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 157, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Flight
MNA
SAIL
YEAR
U21
HelmName
Sailor ID
Q1-CR
Q2-CR
Q3-CR
Q4-CR
Q5-CR
Q6-CR
Total
Nett
1st Blue
NED
55 1999   Luuc Van-Opzeeland NEDAV51 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0   10.0 6.0
2nd Yellow
GER
220 1990   Sebastian Kordel GERSK8 1.0 (19.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0   28.0 9.0
3rd Blue
GBR
360 1999   Andy Brown GBRAB164 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0   13.0 9.0
4th Blue
FRA
465 1996   Goyard Nicolas FRANG10 (12.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 4.0   24.0 12.0
5th Yellow
GBR
983 1995   Matthew Barton GBRMB124 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0   17.0 12.0
6th Yellow
FRA
629 2001 U21 Louis Pignolet FRALP46 (25.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 2.0   41.0 16.0
7th Blue
FRA
56 1993   Louis Giard FRALG33 4.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0   27.0 18.0
8th Blue
NED
2020 1996   Amado Vrieswijk NEDAV64 9.0 7.0 3.0 (18.0) 3.0   40.0 22.0
9th Blue
NED
465 1994   Huig-Jan Tak NEDHT4 3.0 1.0 5.0 (20.0) 15.0   44.0 24.0
10th Blue
FRA
152 2000   Tom Arnoux FRATA22 (14.0) 10.0 6.0 3.0 5.0   38.0 24.0
11th Yellow
ISR
60 2000   Tom Reuveny ISRTR3 5.0 (79.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 4.0   103.0 24.0
12th Yellow
SUI
63 1995   Elia Colombo SUIEC2 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 3.0 10.0   41.0 28.0
13th Yellow
FRA
4 1998   Titouan Le-Bosq FRATL41 6.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 (14.0)   43.0 29.0
14th Yellow
GBR
19 2002 U21 Finn Hawkins GBRFH10 2.0 8.0 (30.0) 12.0 11.0   63.0 33.0
15th Yellow
FRA
7 1997   Mestre Adrien FRAAM51 (10.0) 7.0 9.0 8.0 9.0   43.0 33.0
16th Blue
ITA
150 2001 U21 Nicola Renna ITANR16 5.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 (13.0)   47.0 34.0
17th Yellow
NED
36 2002 U21 Max Castelein NEDMC7 26.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (79.0 BFD)   114.0 35.0
18th Yellow
ARU
4 1997   Ethan Westera ARUEW3 (17.0) 15.0 8.0 6.0 7.0   53.0 36.0
19th Yellow
FRA
16 2001 U21 Yun Pouliquen FRAYP14 7.0 4.0 21.0 5.0 (46.0)   83.0 37.0
20th Yellow
FRA
53 1997   Clement Bourgeois FRACB67 20.0 1.0 6.0 (79.0 DNC) 15.0   121.0 42.0
21st Blue
ITA
24 1999   Luca Di-Tomassi ITALD70 6.0 16.0 (22.0) 6.0 16.0   66.0 44.0
22nd Yellow
FRA
312 2001 U21 Fabien Pianazza FRAFP29 11.0 12.0 12.0 (30.0) 12.0   77.0 47.0
23rd Yellow
FRA
77 1989   Pierre Le-Coq FRAPL12 16.0 (21.0) 13.0 13.0 8.0   71.0 50.0
24th Yellow
FRA
752 1989   Alexandre Cousin FRAAC107 3.0 (32.0) 25.0 21.0 3.0   84.0 52.0
25th Blue
ITA
140 1989   Matteo Iachino ITAMI33 (30.0) 8.0 27.0 8.0 9.0   82.0 52.0
26th Blue
GBR
10 1998   Henry Bloodworth GBRHB42 18.0 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 12.0   71.0 52.0
27th Blue
BRA
7 1994   Mateus Isaac BRAMG34 (26.0) 6.0 23.0 17.0 7.0   79.0 53.0
28th Yellow
GER
7 1994   Nicolas Prien GERNP17 9.0 16.0 (27.0) 10.0 18.0   80.0 53.0
29th Blue
FRA
39 1985   Benjamin Tillier CALBT2 17.0 9.0 20.0 (26.0) 10.0   82.0 56.0
30th Yellow
POL
23 1991   Maciek Rutkowski POLMR3 22.0 11.0 11.0 (23.0) 13.0   80.0 57.0
31st Blue
GBR
60 1993   Samuel Sills GBRSS56 (79.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0 10.0 19.0   137.0 58.0
32nd Blue
POL
182 1994   Pawel Tarnowski POLPT4 10.0 (79.0 DNC) 15.0 27.0 8.0   139.0 60.0
33rd Blue
FRA
9 2000   Mathurin Jolivet FRAMJ24 8.0 20.0 14.0 19.0 (36.0)   97.0 61.0
34th Yellow
FRA
10 1997   Oel Pouliquen FRAOP10 (23.0) 9.0 14.0 16.0 22.0   84.0 61.0
35th Blue
FRA
13 1998   Romain Ghio FRARG12 (24.0) 24.0 7.0 9.0 22.0   86.0 62.0
36th Blue
DEN
15 1997   Mads Jepsen DENMJ17 15.0 19.0 17.0 12.0 (24.0)   87.0 63.0
37th Yellow
AUS
0 1973   Stephen Allen AUSSA22 (28.0) 14.0 18.0 15.0 16.0   91.0 63.0
38th Yellow
ISR
24 1998   Yoav Omer ISRYO2 12.0 18.0 15.0 (19.0) 19.0   83.0 64.0
39th Blue
DEN
291 2000   Niklas Lillelund DENNL3 7.0 (79.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 38.0   148.0 69.0
40th Blue
SUI
601 1999   Matteo Benz SUIMB32 16.0 (37.0) 12.0 15.0 30.0   110.0 73.0
41st Blue
GBR
102 1998   James Hatcher GBRJH140 (25.0) 17.0 13.0 25.0 20.0   100.0 75.0
42nd Blue
NED
11 1999   Sil Hoekstra NEDSH7 13.0 23.0 24.0 (31.0) 17.0   108.0 77.0
43rd Yellow
GBR
262 2003 U21 Max Beaman GBRMB158 (39.0) 23.0 26.0 26.0 5.0   119.0 80.0
44th Blue
ITA
60 1995   Daniele Benedetti ITADB41 21.0 15.0 21.0 23.0 (34.0)   114.0 80.0
45th Blue
DEN
24 1992   Sebastian Kornum DENSK14 27.0 13.0 25.0 (49.0) 18.0   132.0 83.0
46th Yellow
NED
17 2001 U21 Joost Vink NEDJV76 (34.0) 17.0 16.0 27.0 26.0   120.0 86.0
47th Yellow
ISR
30 2001 U21 Tomer Vardimon ISRTV1 (33.0) 20.0 17.0 20.0 30.0   120.0 87.0
48th Yellow
HKG
8 1997   Rafeek Kikabhoy HKGKK2 13.0 25.0 28.0 22.0 (41.0)   129.0 88.0
49th Yellow
ISR
930 2004 U21 Daniel Basik-Tashtash ISRDB7 14.0 24.0 19.0 (79.0 DNC) 31.0   167.0 88.0
50th Yellow
ESP
95 2001 U21 Jorge Aranzueque-Campello ESPJA79 15.0 10.0 35.0 (59.0) 29.0   148.0 89.0
51st Yellow
ISR
51 1996   Baz-Shlomo Bel ISRBB4 30.0 (38.0) 29.0 14.0 17.0   128.0 90.0
52nd Blue
POL
28 1996   Radoslaw Furmanski POLRF1 31.0 21.0 (45.0) 28.0 11.0   136.0 91.0
53rd Yellow
HKG
33 2002 U21 Ling-Yeung Au HKGJA2 (41.0) 33.0 20.0 18.0 21.0   133.0 92.0
54th Blue
ESP
211 1999   Fernando Lamadrid-Trueba ESPFL15 (79.0 DNC) 22.0 18.0 22.0 31.0   172.0 93.0
55th Blue
HKG
21 1999   Ching-Yin Cheng HKGCC8 23.0 25.0 (32.0) 24.0 21.0   125.0 93.0
56th Yellow
CRO
751 1987   Luka Mratovic CROLM1 32.0 22.0 (43.0) 17.0 25.0   139.0 96.0
57th Blue
ITA
87 1998   Jacopo Renna ITAJR2 11.0 29.0 (52.0) 32.0 25.0   149.0 97.0
58th Blue
ESP
4 1994   Tomas Vieito-Cobin ESPTV1 29.0 26.0 (33.0) 29.0 14.0   131.0 98.0
59th Blue
GER
404 1998   Fabian Wolf GERFW35 (39.0) 35.0 26.0 14.0 27.0   141.0 102.0
60th Yellow
POL
72 2002 U21 Kamil Manowiecki POLKM23 24.0 29.0 22.0 (43.0) 28.0   146.0 103.0
61st Yellow
LTU
7 1994   Rytis Jasiunas LTURJ1 21.0 (48.0) 37.0 24.0 23.0   153.0 105.0
62nd Blue
ISR
16 2003 U21 Ido Pomerantz ISRIP6 22.0 28.0 31.0 (40.0) 28.0   149.0 109.0
63rd Yellow
ESP
339 2004 U21 Bernat Tomas ESPBT4 18.0 27.0 (51.0) 32.0 34.0   162.0 111.0
64th Yellow
BEL
72 1985   Steven Van-Broeckhoven BELSV14 31.0 34.0 (40.0) 28.0 20.0   153.0 113.0
65th Yellow
FRA
0 1992   Jerome Pasquette FRAJP27 27.0 30.0 (60.0) 31.0 27.0   175.0 115.0
66th Blue
DEN
37 2003 U21 Johan Soe   (79.0 BFD) 14.0 16.0 13.0 79.0 DNC   201.0 122.0
67th Blue
NED
25 2001 U21 Floris Franken NEDFF2 (47.0) 27.0 28.0 41.0 26.0   169.0 122.0
68th Yellow
ARU
919 2002 U21 Tom De-Vries NEDTD13 19.0 36.0 34.0 34.0 (39.0)   162.0 123.0
69th Blue
NED
14 2002 U21 Luc Schmitz NEDLS8 20.0 36.0 34.0 34.0 (79.0 BFD)   203.0 124.0
70th Blue
BEL
39 2000   Thomas Broucke BELTB6 28.0 33.0 (79.0 DNC) 44.0 23.0   207.0 128.0
71st Yellow
ITA
17 1998   Antonino Cangemi ITAAC250 35.0 28.0 32.0 33.0 (79.0 DNC)   207.0 128.0
72nd Blue
ISR
46 2002 U21 Liam Segev ISRLS5 35.0 (38.0) 29.0 35.0 29.0   166.0 128.0
73rd Yellow
SUI
76 2002 U21 Sebastian Scharer SUISS16 (44.0) 35.0 31.0 25.0 38.0   173.0 129.0
74th Blue
ESP
3 1992   Joan-Carles Cardona-Bocarando ESPJC42 (42.0) 42.0 35.0 21.0 32.0   172.0 130.0
75th Blue
POL
42 2002 U21 Michal Polak POLMP22 33.0 34.0 30.0 33.0 (79.0 DNC)   209.0 130.0
76th Yellow
ISR
218 2002 U21 Roi Hillel ISRRH3 (42.0) 26.0 33.0 40.0 32.0   173.0 131.0
77th Blue
GRE
80 2001 U21 Leonidas Tsortanidis GRELT10 19.0 43.0 44.0 30.0 (60.0)   196.0 136.0
78th Yellow
ITA
353 2000   Francesco Scagliola ITAFS135 47.0 31.0 24.0 (52.0) 37.0   191.0 139.0
79th Blue
GBR
426 2002 U21 James Faley GBRJF92 37.0 31.0 (49.0) 43.0 35.0   195.0 146.0
80th Yellow
ITA
27 2004 U21 Manolo Modena ITAMM331 (50.0) 37.0 38.0 38.0 35.0   198.0 148.0
81st Blue
TUR
399 1998   Onur-Cavit Biriz TURCB7 32.0 (50.0) 39.0 47.0 33.0   201.0 151.0
82nd Blue
FIN
8 1999   Jakob Eklund FINJE5 41.0 (45.0) 37.0 38.0 37.0   198.0 153.0
83rd Yellow
LAT
23 1976   Janis Preiss LATJP1 37.0 43.0 39.0 36.0 (54.0)   209.0 155.0
84th Yellow
ISR
23 2004 U21 Shalev Egozy ISRSE3 55.0 (79.0 DNC) 23.0 45.0 33.0   235.0 156.0
85th Blue
ISR
84 2002 U21 Nir Leshed ISRNL1 (55.0) 40.0 38.0 37.0 44.0   214.0 159.0
86th Yellow
FRA
1159 2001 U21 Benoat Merceur FRABM69 40.0 46.0 41.0 35.0 (79.0 DNC)   241.0 162.0
87th Yellow
GER
77 2001 U21 Leopold Senst GERLS74 29.0 40.0 45.0 49.0 (53.0)   216.0 163.0
88th Blue
ISR
13 2002 U21 Eyal Zror ISREZ4 (51.0) 46.0 36.0 42.0 40.0   215.0 164.0
89th Yellow
JPN
5 1998   Kensei Ikeda JPNKI31 38.0 41.0 (54.0) 41.0 45.0   219.0 165.0
90th Blue
ITA
345 2005 U21 Jacopo Gavioli ITAJG6 38.0 44.0 41.0 (45.0) 42.0   210.0 165.0
91st Blue
RYF
47 2000   Egor Zhilin RUSEZ6 45.0 32.0 40.0 51.0 (55.0)   223.0 168.0
92nd Blue
POL
636 2002 U21 Dominik Lewinski POLDL2 (57.0) 30.0 46.0 50.0 43.0   226.0 169.0
93rd Yellow
POR
17 2002 U21 Andre Pereira PORAC33 49.0 47.0 36.0 37.0 (52.0)   221.0 169.0
94th Yellow
ITA
364 1999   Daniel Slijk ITADS60 45.0 44.0 (46.0) 44.0 36.0   215.0 169.0
95th Yellow
NED
352 2004 U21 Hidde Van-Der-Meer NEDHV34 (48.0) 45.0 44.0 42.0 40.0   219.0 171.0
96th Yellow
NED
8123 2003 U21 Kas De-Wolf NEDKD10 58.0 (79.0 DNC) 42.0 51.0 24.0   254.0 175.0
97th Yellow
FRA
363 2002 U21 Julian Jordan FRAJJ26 (53.0) 51.0 53.0 29.0 43.0   229.0 176.0
98th Yellow
GBR
9 1970   Guy Cribb GBRGC65 36.0 39.0 48.0 53.0 (61.0)   237.0 176.0
99th Yellow
ARU
31 1998   Malik Hoveling NEDMH24 (79.0 DNC) 42.0 47.0 39.0 48.0   255.0 176.0
100th Blue
ITA
7 2001 U21 Riccardo Onali ITARO11 34.0 39.0 63.0 (67.0) 41.0   244.0 177.0
101st Blue
EST
24 1991   John Kaju ESTJK2 48.0 (53.0) 51.0 39.0 39.0   230.0 177.0
102nd Blue
JPN
54 1994   Daiya Kuramochi JPNDK5 44.0 47.0 43.0 (56.0) 46.0   236.0 180.0
103rd Blue
GER
730 2000   Lars Poggemann GERLP18 52.0 51.0 (55.0) 36.0 52.0   246.0 191.0
104th Blue
NED
56 2002 U21 Matthijs Van-Wijngaarden NEDMW21 43.0 52.0 48.0 (53.0) 48.0   244.0 191.0
105th Yellow
RYF
21 1995   Vladislav Burmistrenko RUSVB22 46.0 50.0 (52.0) 47.0 50.0   245.0 193.0
106th Yellow
GRE
126 2004 U21 Ioannis Karvouniaris GREIK28 (66.0) 49.0 50.0 50.0 49.0   264.0 198.0
107th Blue
HUN
196 1996   Bence Santa HUNBS14 46.0 49.0 (61.0) 59.0 47.0   262.0 201.0
108th Yellow
GRE
1 2002 U21 Alexandros Kalpogiannakis GREAK57 54.0 53.0 (56.0) 46.0 51.0   260.0 204.0
109th Yellow
RYF
31 1996   Evgenii Aivazian RUSEA4 43.0 52.0 55.0 55.0 (57.0)   262.0 205.0
110th Blue
POL
163 1999   Tomasz Romanowski POLTR5 50.0 57.0 47.0 55.0 (61.0)   270.0 209.0
111th Blue
HKG
14 2002 U21 Lok Yeung HKGYY1 49.0 48.0 50.0 (79.0 DNC) 63.0   289.0 210.0
112th Blue
GRE
18 2001 U21 Emmanouil Maniadakis GREEM18 56.0 (61.0) 54.0 52.0 49.0   272.0 211.0
113th Blue
GER
107 2003 U21 Jonne Heimann GERJH91 (64.0) 64.0 42.0 57.0 50.0   277.0 213.0
114th Yellow
ESP
600 2000   Nico Fores-Sancho ESPNF3 52.0 54.0 (57.0) 56.0 56.0   275.0 218.0
115th Blue
TUR
435 2004 U21 Berke Okay   40.0 62.0 56.0 61.0 (79.0 DNC)   298.0 219.0
116th Blue
FRA
558 2002 U21 Julien Rattotti FRAJR54 (79.0 BFD) 41.0 79.0 DNC 46.0 54.0   299.0 220.0
117th Yellow
ESP
359 2005 U21 Joan Riutort ESPJR89 (65.0) 60.0 65.0 48.0 47.0   285.0 220.0
118th Blue
POR
23 2000   Tiago Abreu PORJF12 54.0 59.0 (65.0) 58.0 53.0   289.0 224.0
119th Blue
ESP
2 2002 U21 Aurelio Terry-Valle ESPAD40 58.0 56.0 59.0 54.0 (64.0)   291.0 227.0
120th Blue
FIN
2 2000   Filip Store FINFS1 (66.0) 54.0 64.0 48.0 62.0   294.0 228.0
121st Yellow
DEN
431 1998   Peter Nors DENPN5 62.0 (79.0 DNC) 49.0 79.0 DNC 42.0   311.0 232.0
122nd Blue
JPN
60 1997   Anami Tomonori JPNTA14 (79.0 DNC) 63.0 58.0 66.0 45.0   311.0 232.0
123rd Yellow
DEN
76 2003 U21 Marinus-Tambo Christiansen DENMC12 59.0 (79.0 DNC) 62.0 57.0 55.0   312.0 233.0
124th Blue
LAT
401 2004 U21 Arturs Sprinduks LATAS5 59.0 55.0 (69.0) 62.0 58.0   303.0 234.0
125th Blue
HUN
77 1996   Mateo Bors HUNMB6 68.0 58.0 53.0 (79.0 DNC) 57.0   315.0 236.0
126th Blue
ISR
8 1997   Ofek Elimeleh ISROE2 36.0 66.0 57.0 (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC   317.0 238.0
127th Yellow
GER
699 1995   Lasse Brudek GERLB21 57.0 58.0 (63.0) 62.0 62.0   302.0 239.0
128th Yellow
JPN
75 2000   Wataru Tajima JPNWT3 (71.0) 56.0 59.0 58.0 67.0   311.0 240.0
129th Yellow
CZE
777 1989   Jakub Zima CZEJZ3 60.0 61.0 (66.0) 61.0 58.0   306.0 240.0
130th Blue
NOR
1231 2004 U21 August Landmark NORAL14 65.0 (71.0) 60.0 60.0 56.0   312.0 241.0
131st Yellow
GER
2019 2003 U21 Mats Von-Holten GERMV22 63.0 57.0 61.0 63.0 (66.0)   310.0 244.0
132nd Yellow
RYF
9 1994   Evgenii Galitskii RUSEG9 (79.0 DNC) 55.0 58.0 54.0 79.0 DNC   325.0 246.0
133rd Yellow
TUR
215 2001 U21 Kuzey Oztas TURKO7 56.0 63.0 (68.0) 64.0 64.0   315.0 247.0
134th Yellow
LAT
13 1967   Ansis Dale LATAD1 (70.0) 59.0 64.0 66.0 59.0   318.0 248.0
135th Blue
POR
5 1976   Miguel Martinho PORMM3 63.0 60.0 62.0 65.0 (79.0 BFD)   329.0 250.0
136th Blue
LAT
29 2005 U21 Davis Mazais LATDM2 61.0 (79.0 DNC) 68.0 64.0 59.0   331.0 252.0
137th Yellow
ESP
369 2001 U21 Biel Llado ESPGL6 51.0 (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 44.0   332.0 253.0
138th Yellow
JPN
6 2004 U21 Anami Kenta JPNKA13 (67.0) 62.0 67.0 60.0 65.0   321.0 254.0
139th Blue
RYF
41 1999   Ilya Kirichuk RUSIK23 53.0 (72.0) 70.0 70.0 65.0   330.0 258.0
140th Blue
ESP
512 2003 U21 Santiago Costa-Hoevel ARGSC8 60.0 65.0 (79.0 DNC) 68.0 67.0   339.0 260.0
141st Blue
LAT
188 1999   Martins Dzirnieks LATMD3 62.0 (69.0) 67.0 63.0 68.0   329.0 260.0
142nd Yellow
GER
864 1999   Stephan Hecker GERSH70 64.0 65.0 (70.0) 65.0 68.0   332.0 262.0
143rd Blue
LAT
16 2004 U21 Jekabs Ceze LATJC1 67.0 (79.0 DNC) 66.0 79.0 DNC 51.0   342.0 263.0
144th Yellow
JPN
1151 2002 U21 Yugo Saito JPNYS36 (69.0) 64.0 69.0 69.0 63.0   334.0 265.0
145th Blue
UKR
5 2005 U21 Oleksandr Mendelenko UKROM10 69.0 67.0 (73.0) 69.0 66.0   344.0 271.0
146th Yellow
EST
36 2004 U21 Joonas Mik ESTJM4 68.0 66.0 (71.0) 70.0 71.0   346.0 275.0
147th Yellow
HUN
183 2007 U21 Milan Schneider HUNMS10 (74.0) 67.0 72.0 67.0 69.0   349.0 275.0
148th Yellow
EST
207 2002 U21 Frank Ervin ESTFE1 61.0 (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 60.0   358.0 279.0
149th Yellow
ESP
77 2000   Arnau Canada-Ripoll ESPAC108 (75.0) 68.0 73.0 68.0 70.0   354.0 279.0
150th Blue
FIN
9 1999   Martin Mikkola FINMM13 (71.0) 68.0 71.0 71.0 70.0   351.0 280.0
151st Blue
BEL
250 2003 U21 Cyril Evrard BELCE1 70.0 70.0 (72.0) 72.0 69.0   353.0 281.0
152nd Yellow
AUT
100 1975   Florian Neuscheller AUTFN2 72.0 69.0 (74.0) 71.0 73.0   359.0 285.0
153rd Yellow
GER
599 2000   Johannes Sattler GERJS129 73.0 70.0 (75.0) 72.0 72.0   362.0 287.0
154th Blue
UKR
10 1999   Vladislav Mendelenko UKRVM3 (79.0 DNC) 73.0 74.0 73.0 71.0   370.0 291.0
155th Yellow
NOR
66 2004 U21 Christian Linnerud NORCL6 (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC   395.0 316.0
155th Blue
GBR
775 1977   David Curry   (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC   395.0 316.0
155th Blue
GER
1961 1961   Bernd Timme GERBT8 (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC   395.0 316.0

iqfoilclass.org/worlds2021

www.sailwave.com

iQFOiL Senior Worlds Women

Silvaplana

 

Results are provisional as of 15:12 on August 19, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
MNA
SAIL
Year
U21
HelmName
SAILOR ID
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
Nett
1st
FRA
57 1992   Helene Noesmoen FRAHN2 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd
FRA
18 1995   Lucie Belbeoch FRALB33 2.0 5.0 3.0 (73.0 DNC) 83.0 10.0
3rd
GBR
956 1996   Saskia Sills GBRSS63 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 11.0
4th
GBR
529 2000   Islay Watson GBRIW27 7.0 8.0 (16.0) 1.0 32.0 16.0
5th
FRA
31 2002 U21 Lola Sorin FRALS26 4.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0) 28.0 16.0
6th
NOR
39 2001 U21 Helle Oppedal NORHO8 3.0 13.0 2.0 (25.0) 43.0 18.0
7th
CRO
991 2000   Palma Cargo CROPC4 9.0 4.0 (23.0) 9.0 45.0 22.0
8th
POL
7 1990   Maja Dziarnowska POLMD6 6.0 (18.0) 10.0 6.0 40.0 22.0
9th
ESP
12 1996   Pilar Lamadrid-Trueba ESPPL14 5.0 14.0 4.0 (15.0) 38.0 23.0
10th
ISR
351 2005 U21 Shachar Reshef ISRSR8 (19.0) 16.0 9.0 4.0 48.0 29.0
11th
GER
33 1989   Lena Erdil GERLE10 11.0 2.0 (38.0) 17.0 68.0 30.0
12th
FRA
775 1991   Delphine Cousin FRADC32 (14.0) 7.0 12.0 11.0 44.0 30.0
13th
FRA
11 2003 U21 Marion Couturier FRAMC81 17.0 (24.0) 11.0 5.0 57.0 33.0
14th
ISR
2 2004 U21 Daniela Peleg ISRDP1 12.0 (17.0) 14.0 8.0 51.0 34.0
15th
FRA
712 2003 U21 Manon Pianazza FRAMP64 10.0 11.0 (22.0) 14.0 57.0 35.0
16th
NED
33 1996   Sara Wennekes NEDSW5 (38.0) 10.0 7.0 22.0 77.0 39.0
17th
CZE
98 2004 U21 Barbora Svikova CZEBS3 21.0 9.0 (49.0) 13.0 92.0 43.0
18th
ISR
390 2003 U21 Sharon Kantor ISRSK8 (26.0) 22.0 13.0 10.0 71.0 45.0
19th
GBR
248 1998   Alice Read GBRAR80 (32.0) 15.0 26.0 7.0 80.0 48.0
20th
GBR
561 1996   Imogen Sills GBRIS27 13.0 (21.0) 18.0 18.0 70.0 49.0
21st
ISR
7 1999   Maya Morris ISRMM3 22.0 12.0 17.0 (29.0) 80.0 51.0
22nd
ISR
83 2001 U21 Naama Gazit ISRNG5 15.0 23.0 15.0 (49.0) 102.0 53.0
23rd
ESP
132 1994   Nicole Van-Der-Velden ARUNV1 20.0 29.0 8.0 (36.0) 93.0 57.0
24th
GER
799 2002 U21 Theresa-Marie Steinlein GERTS78 27.0 (33.0) 24.0 16.0 100.0 67.0
25th
FRA
118 1992   Marion Mortefon FRAMM130 25.0 (27.0) 25.0 20.0 97.0 70.0
26th
MEX
28 1999   Mariana Aguilar-Chavez-Peon MEXMA3 (46.0) 25.0 20.0 26.0 117.0 71.0
27th
FRA
19 1999   Ambar Papazian FRAAP56 24.0 20.0 33.0 (73.0 DNC) 150.0 77.0
28th
GBR
667 2001 U21 Jennie Roberts GBRJR119 (31.0) 26.0 27.0 24.0 108.0 77.0
29th
ISR
28 2002 U21 Neeve Robinson ISRNR3 23.0 28.0 (73.0 DNC) 30.0 154.0 81.0
30th
HKG
3 1997   Kwan-Ching Ma HKGMM5 39.0 (45.0) 31.0 19.0 134.0 89.0
31st
ESP
345 2003 U21 Andrea Torres ESPAF46 34.0 34.0 (35.0) 21.0 124.0 89.0
32nd
ESP
3 1996   Blanca Alabau ESPBA9 40.0 (46.0) 30.0 23.0 139.0 93.0
33rd
GBR
400 2000   Alysia Gibson GBRAG76 16.0 (50.0) 48.0 33.0 147.0 97.0
34th
ITA
1 2000   Giorgia Speciale ITAGS131 28.0 30.0 (42.0) 39.0 139.0 97.0
35th
CZE
89 2001 U21 Katerina Svikova CZEKS5 18.0 41.0 41.0 (50.0) 150.0 100.0
36th
ISR
44 2002 U21 Linoy Geva ISRLG1 36.0 19.0 47.0 (54.0) 156.0 102.0
37th
NOR
332 2004 U21 Mina Mobekk NORMM23 (37.0) 31.0 36.0 35.0 139.0 102.0
38th
RYF
8 1989   Anna Sagulenko UKRAS9 33.0 38.0 (50.0) 32.0 153.0 103.0
39th
ARU
91 1991   Sarah-Quita Offringa ARUSO1 35.0 48.0 21.0 (56.0) 160.0 104.0
40th
RYF
1 1997   Anna Khvorikova RUSAK60 49.0 (57.0) 29.0 27.0 162.0 105.0
41st
NOR
126 2004 U21 Oda Sverre NOROS11 (44.0) 39.0 28.0 38.0 149.0 105.0
42nd
HUN
11 1988   Sara Cholnoky HUNSC2 (47.0) 47.0 32.0 28.0 154.0 107.0
43rd
POL
230 2001 U21 Maja Kuchta POLMK77 (58.0) 32.0 19.0 57.0 166.0 108.0
44th
HKG
4 1995   Wai-Yan Ngai HKGWN2 43.0 36.0 34.0 (46.0) 159.0 113.0
45th
BRA
16 2001 U21 Giovanna Prada BRAGP14 (41.0) 40.0 39.0 34.0 154.0 113.0
46th
FIN
6 1992   Aleksandra Blinnikka FINAB8 (61.0) 35.0 45.0 37.0 178.0 117.0
47th
CZE
11 2004 U21 Katerina Altmannova CZEKA1 30.0 (54.0) 43.0 45.0 172.0 118.0
48th
JPN
4 1999   Rina Niijima JPNRN3 (60.0) 37.0 40.0 43.0 180.0 120.0
49th
BRA
49 1986   Bruna Mello BRABC3 42.0 (43.0) 37.0 41.0 163.0 120.0
50th
NOR
29 2006 U21 Tuva Oppedal NORTO12 29.0 58.0 44.0 (61.0) 192.0 131.0
51st
NOR
500 1989   Oda Stokstad-Badholt NOROB14 45.0 (56.0) 46.0 48.0 195.0 139.0
52nd
SLO
51 2005 U21 Lina Erzen   57.0 55.0 (73.0 DNC) 31.0 216.0 143.0
53rd
ITA
25 2004 U21 Sofia Renna ITASR40 48.0 42.0 57.0 (73.0 DNC) 220.0 147.0
54th
JPN
72 1987   Megumi Komine JPNMK20 (51.0) 49.0 51.0 47.0 198.0 147.0
55th
SUI
226 1990   Manon Berger SUIMB39 54.0 (59.0) 55.0 40.0 208.0 149.0
56th
GER
68 1999   Helena Wanser GERHW15 55.0 (61.0) 54.0 44.0 214.0 153.0
57th
GRE
137 2003 U21 Danae Pontifex GREDP28 50.0 51.0 53.0 (58.0) 212.0 154.0
58th
CZE
6 1991   Jana Slivova CZEJS17 52.0 (73.0 BFD) 61.0 42.0 228.0 155.0
59th
JPN
94 1983   Onishi Fujiko JPNFO1 (53.0) 53.0 52.0 51.0 209.0 156.0
60th
MEX
7 1995   Cristina Ortiz-Vivas MEXCO1 (64.0) 44.0 59.0 55.0 222.0 158.0
61st
GER
369 1999   Alisa Engelmann GERAE18 56.0 52.0 (63.0) 52.0 223.0 160.0
62nd
ESP
513 2004 U21 Julia Gomez Roa ESPJG114 63.0 (66.0) 60.0 53.0 242.0 176.0
63rd
TUR
807 2002 U21 Ayse-Zeynep Turkoglu TURAT14 59.0 (65.0) 58.0 60.0 242.0 177.0
64th
FIN
3 1998   Anna-Helmi Haavisto FINAH14 (71.0) 64.0 56.0 59.0 250.0 179.0
65th
NED
119 2001 U21 Fianne Van-Den-Brule NEDFB16 62.0 62.0 (64.0) 64.0 252.0 188.0
66th
ITA
4 2006 U21 Linda Oprandi ITALO5 65.0 60.0 66.0 (73.0 DNC) 264.0 191.0
67th
GER
712 1995   Lena Haverland GERLH10 68.0 (71.0) 65.0 62.0 266.0 195.0
68th
NED
201 2002 U21 Ghislaine Van-Empel NEDGE5 (70.0) 63.0 70.0 63.0 266.0 196.0
69th
SUI
130 2002 U21 Elena Sandera SUIES10 69.0 68.0 62.0 (73.0 DNC) 272.0 199.0
70th
POR
16 1993   Margarida-Gil Morais PORMM7 66.0 (69.0) 68.0 65.0 268.0 199.0
71st
SGP
73 2001 U21 Marsha Shahrin SINMS3 (67.0) 67.0 67.0 66.0 267.0 200.0
72nd
GER
221 2003 U21 Nadia Jablonski GERNJ7 (73.0 DNC) 70.0 69.0 67.0 279.0 206.0

iqfoilclass.org/worlds2021